The Secretary of the Security Council Armen Grigoryan Met with Isabelle Dumont, Frederic Mondoloni, Christophe Luca and Brice Roquefeuil
28 / 11 / 2022
On November 28, within the framework of his working visit to Paris, the Secretary of the Security Council, Armen Grigoryan, met with Isabelle Dumont, French President Emmanuel Macron's advisor on Continental Europe and Turkey; Frederic Mondoloni, Director of the Continental Europe Department of the French Foreign Ministry; Vice Admiral Christophe Luca, Deputy Head of the International Relations and Strategic Planning Department of the French Ministry of Defense and with French Co-Chair of the OSCE Minsk Group Brice Roquefeuil.
At the meeting, the interlocutors exchanged ideas on several issues of the international and regional security agenda of mutual interest. The Secretary of the Security Council reaffirmed Armenia's readiness to contribute to the security environment in our region.
The interlocutors emphasized with satisfaction the dynamics of the development of Armenia-France bilateral multi-sector relations, which have become more active recently. An agreement was reached to continue the dialogue to develop bilateral relations in various fields.